Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kutchan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kutchan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kutchan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0565,006
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7693,585
ParanaArgentina 17,77711,047
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,84711,091
PehuajoArgentina 17,92511,139
PergaminoArgentina 17,91211,131
PigeArgentina 17,97211,168
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,51610,885
PosadasArgentina 17,72311,013
PresidenciaArgentina 17,39010,806
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,12010,638
Punta IndioArgentina 18,25311,343
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6965,404
Port HedlandAustralia 7,3924,593
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9436,800
ParakouBenin 12,8247,969
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,28710,121
ParacatuBrazil 17,07010,607
ParanaBrazil 16,54010,278
ParanaguaBrazil 17,90611,127
ParanaibaBrazil 17,20410,691
ParintinsBrazil 15,2149,454
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5809,682
Passo FundoBrazil 18,00311,187
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,22810,705
PaulistanaBrazil 16,14510,033
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,28910,122
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,01810,575
PeixeBrazil 16,47010,234
PetrolinaBrazil 16,28610,120
PicosBrazil 16,0249,958
PiraiBrazil 17,72111,012
PirenopolisBrazil 16,86810,482
PompeuBrazil 17,32710,767
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,28810,743
Porto De MozBrazil 15,2599,482
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,87411,107
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,5249,647
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,23011,329
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,32410,144
PosseBrazil 16,74110,403
PlevenBulgaria 8,5085,287
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6035,346
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9093,050
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7994,225
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9504,319
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1224,426
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4445,869
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5765,951
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4325,239
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8164,235
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7666,069
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,5874,093
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2145,104
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5944,719
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6684,143
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2083,858
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9024,910
ParronChile 17,14010,651
Puerto AysenChile 17,35110,782
Puerto MonttChile 17,23910,712
Punta ArenasChile 17,43510,834
PingbianChina 2,7361,700
PeralesColombia 13,6348,472
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8598,612
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5407,792
PragueCzech Republic 8,4465,248
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4697,749
PimentelDominican Republic 12,4257,721
PoloDominican Republic 12,4857,758
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3477,673
PichilingueEcuador 13,8908,631
PortoviejoEcuador 13,8198,588
PuyoEcuador 14,0238,714
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0195,604
ParisFrance 9,0395,617
PerpignanFrance 9,6075,970
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3367,665
Port-GentilGabon 13,3338,285
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1838,192
PotsdamGermany 8,2935,153
PatrasGreece 9,0985,653
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5724,084
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5615,320
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,0558,113
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4077,710
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1167,529
PecsHungary 8,6205,357
PambanIndia 7,0034,352
PuneIndia 6,7544,197
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3223,929
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7073,547
PadovaItaly 8,9705,574
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9405,556
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5625,942
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5685,945
PantelleriaItaly 9,7496,058
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0975,653
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6105,972
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1515,687
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1305,674
PiacenzaItaly 9,1135,663
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1965,714
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0405,617
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3285,796
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2095,723
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2855,770
PrizziItaly 9,5925,961
PakseLaos 4,5382,820
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,7673,583
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9846,825
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9986,835
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3462,701
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8815,519
PatheinMyanmar 5,2123,239
PutaoMyanmar 4,2482,640
PyiMyanmar 5,0223,121
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,5314,680
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5985,964
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8946,148
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8946,148
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4655,882
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7106,034
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2337,602
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9618,054
PohangNorth Korea 1,238769
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,327824
PadidanPakistan 6,6524,134
PanjgurPakistan 6,9674,329
ParachinarPakistan 6,0613,766
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1304,431
PeshawarPakistan 5,9343,687
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8563,639
PilarParaguay 17,53710,898
PiscoPeru 15,2229,459
PiuraPeru 14,1818,813
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5849,684
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,2612,648
PoznanPoland 8,1325,053
PrzemyslPoland 8,0795,020
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2196,350
PortalegrePortugal 10,3316,420
Porto Portugal 10,1796,325
PavelecRussia 6,9424,314
PecoraRussia 5,4843,408
PermRussia 5,7973,602
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,7361,078
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6584,138
PjatigorskRussia 7,3684,579
PoronajskRussia 725451
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5314,680
Providenja BayRussia 3,7262,315
PskovRussia 7,1954,471
PodorSenegal 12,9428,043
PopradSlovakia 8,2625,134
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4218,961
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7108,519
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9206,164
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0514,381
Port SudanSudan 9,5835,955
ParamariboSuriname 14,3618,924
PiteňSweden 6,8984,287
PalmyraSyria 8,3595,194
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7676,069
PhetchabunThailand 4,7582,956
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7932,978
PhraeThailand 4,6962,918
PhuketThailand 5,6693,523
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,6533,513
Prachin BuriThailand 4,9373,068
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,2343,252
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6548,485
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1015,655
PoltavaUkraine 7,4844,650
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,13311,268
PradoUruguay 18,30111,372
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,39811,433
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6696,008
Pana, IlUsa 9,5815,954
Paoli, InUsa 9,7636,067
Paris, IlUsa 9,5765,951
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6225,358
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4416,488
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4015,221
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5735,948
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4515,873
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1775,703
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4224,612
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,5026,526
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4355,863
Perry, OkUsa 9,4725,886
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1246,291
Philo, OhUsa 9,8456,118
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7645,446
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5755,328
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9036,154
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6625,383
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8135,476
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8696,132
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,0566,249
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0726,259
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7956,087
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0004,971
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6625,383
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4375,864
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0596,251
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0154,359
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1756,323
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0216,227
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0154,359
Portage, WiUsa 9,1615,693
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9066,156
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1964,472
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1495,685
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8706,133
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3654,577
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2846,391
Princeton, InUsa 9,7626,066
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0686,256
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8475,498
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,9168,648
PetaukeZambia 12,6597,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -