Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kutchan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kutchan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kutchan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5324,681
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3684,579
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3294,554
YaoundeCameroon 12,7477,921
YokoCameroon 12,5397,792
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,0086,219
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5454,067
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9024,910
YanjiChina 917570
YichangChina 2,9321,822
YinchuanChina 2,9341,823
YiningChina 4,6932,917
YariguiesColombia 13,4598,363
YamasaDominican Republic 12,4697,749
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3597,680
YazdIran 7,4004,598
YakushimaJapan 1,6551,028
YamagataJapan 518322
YamaguchiJapan 1,263785
YokkaichiJapan 956594
YokohamaJapan 835519
YonagoJapan 1,048651
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6141,625
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7232,314
YeMyanmar 5,0963,167
YolaNigeria 12,2107,587
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,445898
YurimaguasPeru 14,5389,034
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5963,478
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 478297
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6084,106
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2604,511
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,4673,397
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9584,945
York, PaUsa 10,0466,243
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7776,076
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6515,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -