Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kutchan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kutchan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kutchan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2353,874
ShkoderAlbania 8,8895,524
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9916,209
SaltaArgentina 16,89310,497
San AntonioArgentina 17,86911,104
San LuisArgentina 17,42710,829
San RafaelArgentina 17,33910,775
Santa RosaArgentina 17,77211,044
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,20510,692
SarmientoArgentina 17,62910,955
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,6115,351
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,6025,345
SalzburgAustria 8,7055,409
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2884,529
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2734,520
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2274,491
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,8226,725
SaveBenin 12,9558,051
Santa CruzBolivia 16,42510,207
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7945,465
SalvadorBrazil 16,69110,372
Santa MariaBrazil 18,06311,225
SantaremBrazil 15,2609,482
SantosBrazil 17,80811,066
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,55910,911
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,7939,814
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,9949,939
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,12811,265
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,87011,105
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,64110,962
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4989,631
Sao MateusBrazil 17,32310,765
São PauloBrazil 17,75411,032
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,51210,882
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2969,505
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,40710,196
SerrinhaBrazil 16,53810,277
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,36710,792
SobralBrazil 15,6559,728
SoureBrazil 15,2349,466
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,43310,212
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,40411,436
SurubimBrazil 16,10110,005
SadovoBulgaria 8,5945,341
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7355,428
SofiaBulgaria 8,6375,367
SiemreapCambodia 4,8202,995
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1416,302
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6294,741
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8576,125
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,1813,841
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1234,426
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6415,991
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6244,737
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1215,668
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8425,495
Scott, SkCanada 7,5034,663
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3345,800
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9886,207
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6816,016
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3143,302
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4695,263
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4805,270
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9954,347
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3643,954
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6746,012
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7896,083
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7194,797
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7124,793
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9006,152
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7407,295
SalCape Verde 13,1778,188
SantiagoChile 17,09510,623
SewellChile 17,15310,659
ShanghaiChina 2,1401,330
ShantouChina 3,0971,925
ShenyangChina 1,421883
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4847,758
Simon BolivarColombia 13,0348,100
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5897,823
SibenikCroatia 8,9325,550
SplitCroatia 8,9255,546
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9694,952
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1185,045
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4037,708
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5377,791
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,4687,748
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3927,701
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4557,740
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,5027,769
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3787,692
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,4737,751
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4157,715
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5617,805
SanchezDominican Republic 12,4437,732
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3717,688
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3407,668
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5097,773
San GabrielEcuador 13,8368,598
SalloumEgypt 9,4565,876
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6315,985
SohagEgypt 9,4315,861
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0995,654
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9257,410
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,31111,379
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5754,086
StrasbourgFrance 8,8635,507
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,6619,110
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,4328,968
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5524,693
SchleswigGermany 8,2375,119
StuttgartGermany 8,7805,456
SamosGreece 8,8415,494
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8815,519
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1925,712
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7544,818
SiguiriGuinea 13,2448,230
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8557,367
SzegedHungary 8,5065,286
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5875,336
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9224,923
SagarIndia 5,9893,722
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6743,526
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0563,142
SemnanIran 7,2204,486
ShahroudIran 7,0544,383
ShirazIran 7,6884,778
ShannonIreland 8,9955,589
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3015,780
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1085,660
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1505,686
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1775,703
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5545,937
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2955,776
SigonellaItaly 9,5435,930
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7358,535
SagaJapan 1,407874
SaigoJapan 979609
SakaiJapan 1,043648
SakataJapan 450279
SapporoJapan 5031
SaseboJapan 1,448900
SendaiJapan 516321
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,320820
ShimonosekiJapan 1,311815
ShinjoJapan 462287
ShionomisakiJapan 1,138707
ShirakawaJapan 643400
ShizuokaJapan 904562
SumotoJapan 1,079670
SuttsuJapan 4528
SuwaJapan 795494
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,44510,219
SavannakhetLaos 4,4962,794
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5594,697
SiluteLithuania 7,6884,777
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7885,461
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1306,916
SalimaMalawi 12,3547,677
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,6792,908
SibuMalaysia 5,3443,321
SanMali 12,8477,983
SegouMali 12,9058,019
SikassoMali 13,0858,131
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5476,554
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3217,035
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9271,819
SainshandMongolia 2,4501,523
SafiMorocco 11,1136,906
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,4487,114
SittweMyanmar 5,1063,173
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7466,056
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9694,952
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0633,768
SaiqOman 7,7464,813
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4615,258
SurOman 7,6374,746
SialkotPakistan 5,7893,597
SibbiPakistan 6,4984,038
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,59110,931
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4359,592
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,9702,467
SandomierzPoland 8,0565,006
SniezkaPoland 8,3255,173
SuwalkiPoland 7,7204,797
SzczecinPoland 8,1405,059
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6176,597
Santa MariaPortugal 11,0216,848
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6667,871
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2006,960
Satu MareRomania 8,2385,119
SibiuRomania 8,3405,183
SulinaRomania 8,0835,023
SadrinskRussia 5,4493,386
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9544,321
SalekhardRussia 5,0283,124
SaratovRussia 6,7034,166
SejmcanRussia 2,3501,461
SelagoncyRussia 3,0561,899
Simusir IslandRussia 983611
SkovorodinoRussia 1,7401,081
SmolenskRussia 7,2434,501
SociRussia 7,6064,726
SortovalaRussia 6,8144,234
SuntarRussia 2,6201,628
SurgutRussia 4,7662,962
SverdlovskRussia 5,5953,477
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9133,674
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8137,962
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3788,313
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9756,198
SingaporeSingapore 5,8853,657
SliacSlovakia 8,3495,188
SeoulSouth Korea 1,310814
SineijuSouth Korea 1,396868
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0956,273
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7386,051
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7816,078
SevilleSpain 10,4706,506
SennarSudan 10,3296,418
ShambatSudan 10,2426,364
ShendiSudan 10,0926,272
StenseleSweden 7,0604,387
StockholmSweden 7,4974,659
StorlienSweden 7,3684,578
SundsvallSweden 7,2584,510
SantisSwitzerland 8,9135,539
SongeaTanzania 12,0477,486
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4822,785
SongkhlaThailand 5,5783,466
Suphan BuriThailand 4,9913,101
Surat ThaniThailand 5,5093,423
SurinThailand 4,7172,931
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8527,987
SokodeTogo 12,9448,044
SfaxTunisia 10,0076,219
SousseTunisia 9,9086,157
SamsunTurkey 7,9884,964
SiirtTurkey 7,8664,888
SivasTurkey 8,0565,006
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5834,090
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2075,722
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3675,199
SarataUkraine 8,0214,984
SarnyUkraine 7,7724,830
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8674,889
SumyUkraine 7,3884,591
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7554,819
SaltoUruguay 17,93011,142
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7524,817
Safford, AzUsa 8,9305,549
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7756,074
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,0016,836
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5765,951
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9855,583
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9275,547
Salem, InUsa 9,7636,067
Salem, OrUsa 7,2164,484
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2015,096
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6666,007
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9476,181
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4695,263
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7554,819
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6677,871
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0374,994
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7085,412
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1795,082
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0825,022
Santuck, ScUsa 10,3276,417
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1245,670
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,6416,612
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0745,639
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6065,348
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7636,067
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0814,400
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0934,408
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4195,853
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0114,357
Selma, AlUsa 10,3706,444
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0916,270
Seymour, InUsa 9,7636,067
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9036,154
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1855,086
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9626,190
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9485,560
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8285,486
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4955,900
Southport, NcUsa 10,6006,587
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6656,006
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9846,204
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2735,763
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3664,578
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8645,508
Springfield, IlUsa 9,5115,910
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5595,940
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,7422,325
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7875,460
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5775,951
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9875,584
Stamford, CtUsa 10,0566,249
State College, PaUsa 9,9356,174
State University, MsUsa 10,1746,322
State University, NmUsa 9,2055,720
Staunton, VaUsa 10,1476,305
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5325,302
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3825,830
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8124,855
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9875,584
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0346,235
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7266,044
Summerville, ScUsa 10,6026,588
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3304,555
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4225,855
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0905,649
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7686,070
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9753,713
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4488,357
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6888,506
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,2938,882
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,7657,311
SocotraYemen 8,8045,471
SenangaZambia 13,4448,355
SerenjeZambia 12,6717,874
SeshekeZambia 13,4598,364
SolweziZambia 12,9048,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -